Blue Layers.png

MEET OUR TEAM

Blue Layers.png

Administration

Mrs. April Jenkins

School Leader

Mrs. Dawn Carrillo

Instructional & Data Coach

Mrs. Omaira Ortiz

Dean of Student

Ms. Brittiany Romero

Assistant School Leader

Mr. Manuel Rosales

School Business Office

Mr. Justin Currie

ESL Coach

Blue Layers.png

Main Office

Mrs. Idolina Jaime

Office Manager

Ms. Sarah Gomez

Office Assistant

Mrs. Ana Lopez-Diaz

Office Assistant & Community Liaison

Ms. Jessica Leal

Office Assistant

Blue Layers.png

Staff Members

Search by first name, last name, title

Victoria

Adams

Grade 6 Science Teacher

Jon

Aldis

RTI Lab Teacher

Arnella

Barnes

School Social Worker

Dawn

Carrillo

Data/Instructional Coach

Lynn

Cochran-Saldana

Grade 8 English Language Arts

Andrew

Crosson

Grade 6 Social Studies Teacher

Hannah

Currie

Grade 7 Writing Teacher

Evan

Fobar

Grade 6 English Language Arts Teacher

Sarah

Gomez

Office Assistant/Behavioral

Jillian

Howard

RTI Lab Teacher

Christina

Kuraib

Cafeteria

Tyrone

Lester

Maintenance

Jessica

Macleod

Special Education Teacher

Kaitlyn

Motloch

Grade 6/7 Mathematics

Kelly

Near

Grade 8 Social Studies Teachers

Omaira

Ortiz

Dean of Students/Behavioral Specialist

Julie

Robb

Grade 6 English Language Arts

Shelby

Shirole

Grade 8 Social Studies Teachers

Adam

Walstrom

ESL/ ELA Writing Teacher

Maryam

Albiraihy

Student Services Support

Maria

Anaya

Cafeteria

Patrick

Baxter Jr.

Grade 8 Mathematics Teacher

Arianna

Carrillo

Student Services Support

Jordan

Creekmore

Grade 7/8 Science Teacher

Ryan

Curl

Grade 6 Physical Education Teacher

Jorge

Fajardo

Maintenance

Armando

Galvan Jr.

Student Support Services ESL

Norma

Gonzalez-Munoz

Grade 7 Mathematics

Idolina

Jaime

School Office Manager

Samuel

LaMonica

Grade 6/7 Social Studies

Ana

Lopez-Diaz

Office/Food Service Asst-Community Liaison

Dayun

Marjanovic

Grade 7 English Language Arts

Veronica

Mroz

Grade 7/8 Science Teacher

Mark

O'Hara-Fisher

Title 1 Teacher

Julissa

Pantoja

Day Custodial

Brittiany

Romero

Asst. Principal/Curriculum Coach

Shirley

Small

Grade 8 Science Teacher

Alex

Weberman

English as A Second Language Teacher

Rema

Albiraihy

Student Services Support

Xavier

Andrade

Middle School Spanish Teacher

Samantha

Braga

Grade 7 ELA Teacher

Zachary

Cheney

Grade 6 Writing Teacher/Gr. 8 Social Studies

LaToya

Crocker

Grade 8 Science Substitute Teacher

Justin

Currie

ESL Coach

Liza

Fernandez-Mandujano

Student Support Services ESL

Heba

Ghanem

Grade 6 Mathematics

April

Hines-Jenkins

School Leader

Charles

Kanka

Grade 7 Social Studies Teacher

Lisbeth

Leal

Behavioral Aide

LaShera

Luckett

Grade 7 Mathematics

Gwendolyn

Martin

Student Support Services RTI Lab

Tonya

Neal

Maintenance

Trina

Orloff

Art Teacher

KQiana

Purifoy

Student Services Support

Manuel

Rosales

School Business Manager

Christy

Thomas

Grade 6 Science Teacher

Jonathan

Wright

Special Education Teacher

IMG_7613_edited.jpg
CCAMS White.png